Friends  |  Press Room  |  Contact Us

The Central Database of Shoah Victims' Names

Irma Schwarzkopf

Irma Schwarzkopf nee Herman was born in Praha, Czechoslovakia in 1896 to Yosef and Roza. She was a clerk and married Rudolf. Prior to WWII she lived in Praha, Czechoslovakia. During the war she was in Czechoslovakia.

Irma was murdered in the Shoah.

This information is based on a Page of Testimony (displayed on left) submitted by her niece.

During the Shoah, Jews were murdered in a variety of ways, among them gassing, shooting, burning, drowning or burial alive, exhaustion through forced labor, starvation, epidemic diseases, deprivation of medical care and minimal hygienic conditions, and more

    Your Corrections/Additions
Source: Pages of Testimony
Last Name: Schwarzkopf
Last Name: Shvartzkopf
First Name: Irma
Maiden Name: Hermann
Maiden Name: Herman
Father's First Name: Yosef
Mother's First Name: Roza
Gender: Female
Date of Birth: 16/02/1896
Place of Birth: Praha,Praha Hlavni Mesto,Bohemia,Czechoslovakia    Search for all victims registered as born in this place    Shows location on the map and info about the place (when available)
Marital Status: MARRIED
Spouse's First Name: Rudolf
Permanent Place of Residence: Praha,Praha Hlavni Mesto,Bohemia,Czechoslovakia  Search for all victims registered as residing in this place  Shows location on the map and info about the place (when available)
Profession: CLERK
Place during the war: Czechoslovakia  Search for all victims registered as present in this place during the war  Shows location on the map and info about the place (when available)
Place of Death: Auschwitz,Camp,Poland  Search for all victims registered as having died in this place  Shows location on the map and info about the place (when available)
Age: 48
Submitter's Last Name: Bondi
Submitter's First Name: Rut
Relationship to victim: NIECE
Status in the source: murdered
Type of material: Page of Testimony
Item ID: 1259557   
* Indicates an automatic translation from Hebrew
The Names Database is a work in progress and may contain errors that will be corrected in the future.