Friends  |  Press Room  |  Contact Us

The Central Database of Shoah Victims' Names

Sophie Muller

Sophie Muller nee Noiman was born in Prague, Czechoslovakia in 1891 to Adolf and Hermina. She was married Hugo. Prior to WWII she lived in Prague, Czechoslovakia. During the war she was in Terezin, Czechoslovakia.

Sophie was murdered in the Shoah.

This information is based on a Page of Testimony (displayed on left) submitted by her daughter.

During the Shoah, Jews were murdered in a variety of ways, among them gassing, shooting, burning, drowning or burial alive, exhaustion through forced labor, starvation, epidemic diseases, deprivation of medical care and minimal hygienic conditions, and more

    Your Corrections/Additions
Source: Pages of Testimony
Last Name: Muller
Last Name: Miler
First Name: Sophie
First Name: Sofia
Maiden Name: Neumann
Maiden Name: Noiman
Father's First Name: Adolf
Mother's First Name: Hermina
Gender: Female
Date of Birth: 1891
Place of Birth: Prague,Praha Hlavni Mesto,Bohemia,Czechoslovakia    Search for all victims registered as born in this place    Shows location on the map and info about the place (when available)
Marital Status: MARRIED
Spouse's First Name: Hugo
Permanent Place of Residence: Prague,Praha Hlavni Mesto,Bohemia,Czechoslovakia  Search for all victims registered as residing in this place  Shows location on the map and info about the place (when available)
Place during the war: Terezin,Litomerice,Bohemia,Czechoslovakia  Search for all victims registered as present in this place during the war  Shows location on the map and info about the place (when available)
Place of Death: Auschwitz,Camp,Poland  Search for all victims registered as having died in this place  Shows location on the map and info about the place (when available)
Date of Death: 1944
Submitter's Last Name*: Milo
Submitter's First Name: Ester
Relationship to victim: DAUGHTER
Status in the source: murdered
Type of material: Page of Testimony
Item ID: 1415606   
* Indicates an automatic translation from Hebrew
The Names Database is a work in progress and may contain errors that will be corrected in the future.