Friends  |  Press Room  |  Contact Us

The Righteous Among The Nations


Personal Information

Last Name: Janssen
First Name: Hubertina
Maiden Name: Verbeten
Date of Birth: 12/03/1906
Date of death: 22/09/1975
Rescuer's fate: survived
Nationality: THE NETHERLANDS
Gender: Female
Profession: FARMERS WIFE

Rescue     View Rescue Story  

Place during the war: Deurne, Noordbrabant, The Netherlands
Rescue Place: Deurne, Noordbrabant, The Netherlands
Rescue mode: Hiding
File number: File from the Collection of the Righteous Among the Nations Department (M.31.2/1744)

Commemoration

Date of Recognition: 03/01/1980
Righteous Commemorated with Tree/Wall of Honor: Wall of Honor
Ceremony organized by Israeli diplomatic delegation in: The Hague, Netherlands

Rescued Persons

Graumann, Michael
Heppner, Max
Heppner, Irene
Graumann, Heinz
Graumann, Elly

Show more
YouTube