Friends  |  Press Room  |  Contact Us

The Righteous Among The Nations


Personal Information

Last Name: Beitz
First Name: Else
Maiden Name: Hochheim
Date of Birth: 11/06/1920
Date of death: 14/09/2014
Rescuer's fate: survived
Nationality: GERMANY
Gender: Female
Profession: HOUSEWIFE
Berthold and Else Beitz with their daughter Barbara, 1942 in Boryslaw. The photography stems from the Jewish Photographer Holzmann.
Berthold and Else B... Credit: *

Rescue     View Rescue Story  

Place during the war: Borislaw, Drohobycz, Lwow, Poland
Rescue Place: Borislaw, Drohobycz, Lwow, Poland
Rescue mode: Other
File number: File from the Collection of the Righteous Among the Nations Department (M.31.2/299)

Commemoration

Date of Recognition: 05/02/2006
Righteous Commemorated with Tree/Wall of Honor: Wall of Honor

Rescued Persons

Linhard, Betzalel, Salek
YouTube