Friends  |  Press Room  |  Contact Us

The Righteous Among The Nations


Personal Information

Last Name: Thomas
First Name: Maria
Maiden Name: Holop
Date of Birth: 16/01/1921
Nationality: HUNGARY
Religion: PROTESTANT
Gender: Female

Rescue     View Rescue Story  

Place during the war: Auzat sur Allier, Puy de Dome, France
Rescue Place: Auzat sur Allier, Puy de Dome, France
Rescue mode: Hiding
File number: File from the Collection of the Righteous Among the Nations Department (M.31.2/11423)

Commemoration

Date of Recognition: 24/09/2008

Rescued Persons

Tempel, Georges
Grosz, Annie
YouTube